St.John’s wort oil

3.00

Some of the skin care uses for this oil include healing damaged skin, sprains, cuts, insect bites and bruises, as […]
SKU: e22993232e22 Category:

Description

Some of the skin care uses for this oil include healing damaged skin, sprains, cuts, insect bites and bruises, as well as is a good skin care product that makes your skin soft and elastic.

The fresh flowers of St. Johns when infused in oil produce powerful red oil that is anti-inflammatory and analgesic. St. John’s active substances can simultaneously soothe, reduce stress and stimulate vitality, give optimism.

Some of the skin care uses for this oil include healing damaged skin, sprains, cuts, insect bites and bruises. Oil accelerates the bruise absorption, as well as is a good skin care product that makes your skin soft and elastic. Applying the oil to surgical wounds can help them to heal much more quickly and reduce scarring.

Effective in treating sunburn. It also relieves swollen joints and muscle cramps. St. John’s wort oil helps hair growth faster; it is also used for oily hair to reduce oiliness and dandruff.

Use St. John’s oil in treating rheumatism (any disorder of the back distinguished by pain and stiffness), recommended for back massage procedures.

Do not use if you have an allergic reaction to St.John’s wort!

50 ml